STHA Fall 2018 Sale

Offering: Hereford bulls & females, true F1 females & Brahman females

Sale Date: October, 27th at 12pm cst

Sale Location: Beeville Livestock Commission, Inc.

2218 US Hwy 59E | Beeville, Texas

 

SALE OFFERING

 

<<< View SALE ORDER >>>

 

Click on each lots Reg# to View their full pedigree and current EPDs

Lot #ConsignorPhoneReg #
1Wesley Theuret210-315-010343754320
2Wesley Theuret210-315-010343750502
3Wesley Theuret210-315-010343754315
4Wesley Theuret210-315-010343753774
5Wesley Theuret210-315-010343754303
6Wesley Theuret210-315-010343753781
7Wesley Theuret210-315-010343753794
8Wesley Theuret210-315-010343753784
9Wesley Theuret210-315-010343758208
10Wesley Theuret210-315-010343782226
LOT 11
11Rafter J Cattle Co.325-201-200143925115
LOT 12
12Rafter J Cattle Co.325-201-200143774473
LOT 13
13Rafter J Cattle Co.325-201-200143923485
LOT 14
14Rafter J Cattle Co.325-201-200143923475
LOT 15
15Rafter J Cattle Co.325-201-200143923507
16Dry Creek Herefords325-949-400643733432
17Dry Creek Herefords325-949-400643733445
18Dry Creek Herefords325-949-400643733434
19Dry Creek Herefords325-949-400643733451
20Dry Creek Herefords325-949-400643753481
21Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043781163
22Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043781165
23Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043781148
24Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043716938
25Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043716945
26Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043716937
27Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043716936
28Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043781145
29Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043781158
30Schmidt Herefords210-213-026043716952
31Charles Smith830-255-978843740778
32Randy & DeannaRoeder830-305-921343931524
33Randy & DeannaRoeder830-305-921343745669
LOT 34
34Weinheimer Ranch830-889-202643942485
LOT 35
35Weinheimer Ranch830-889-202643942494
LOT 36
36Weinheimer Ranch830-889-202643942505
LOT 37
37Weinheimer Ranch830-889-202643942506
38Case Ranch325-650-620943709448
39Case Ranch325-650-620943709450
40B&C Cattle Co.806-662-240643713234
41B&C Cattle Co.806-662-240643713908
42B&C Cattle Co.806-662-240643724179
43B&C Cattle Co.806-662-240643718586
44B&C Cattle Co.806-662-240643783857
LOT 45
45Larry Karrh210-316-580543818241
46Larry Karrh210-316-580543828026
47Robbie Morish361-920-001243693632
48Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443789164
49Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443821983
50Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443821608
51Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443943499
52Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443821610
53Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443943500
54Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443943504
55Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443943505
56Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443943506
57Winsauer Ranch713-471-399443943507
58Covered M Cattle210-260-727343829105
59Covered M Cattle210-260-727343828116
60Covered M Cattle210-260-727343829107
100Golden G Ranch361-362-4375952448
101Longview Ranch210-912-9901945390
102Longview Ranch210-912-9901947944
103Michael Navarro281-541-2881962758
104Michael Navarro281-541-2881959549
105Michael Navarro281-541-2881962756
106Frank Morello713-249-5495968885
107Frank Morello713-249-5495965968
108Frank Morello713-249-5495965967
109La Four Cattle Co.361-550-1407940628
110La Four Cattle Co.361-550-1407966552
111La Four Cattle Co.361-550-1407937931
LOT 112
112DRC Ranch210-213-7244965630
113Wyatt Talley830-391-2218955964
114Caroline Scherer361-935-6126966095
115Caroline Scherer361-935-6126944461
116Caroline Scherer361-935-6126Pending
117Golden Meadows Ranch303-588-7717969490
118Golden Meadows Ranch303-588-7718969494

 

For More Information: Phone: 361.920.0012 or email: info@southtexashereford.org

 

Upcoming Sales:

 

FALL SALE: October 27, 2018

SPRING SALE: February 2, 2019

 

 

All STHA sales take place at the Beeville Livestock Commission, Inc. Hwy 59 East, Beeville, Texas.

 

STHA is proudly sponsored by: